Tecnifibre Interclub

Draws and Results for 2022 Pre Christmas

1st Grade - Mens A

Date vs Location Result
15-Oct Island Bay WTC 1 & 2 Won 6 - 0
29-Oct Wellington B WTC 1 & 2  
5-Nov Kilbirnie Kilbirnie 1 & 2  
12-Nov Miramar Renouf 5 & 6 Won 5 - 1
19-Nov Titahi Bay Salamanca 1 & 2  
26-Nov Thorndon Renouf 5 & 6 Won 4 - 2
3-Dec Vogelmorn Renouf 3 & 4  

 

1st Grade - Mens B

Date vs Location Result
15-Oct Vogelmorn Vogelmorn 3 & 4 Lost 6 - 0
29-Oct Wellington A WTC 1 & 2  
5-Nov Titahi Bay WTC 3 & 4 Lost 6 - 0
12-Nov Thorndon WTC 3 & 4  
19-Nov Kilbirnie WTC 1 & 2  
26-Nov Miramar Miramar 5 & 6 Lost 4 - 2
3-Dec Island Bay Island Bay 1 & 2  

 

2nd Grade - Mens A 

Date vs Location Result
15-Oct Karori Utd Karori  Lost 4 - 2
29-Oct Kilbirnie Renouf 11 & 12  
5-Nov Wellington C WTC 1 & 2 Won 4 - 2
12-Nov Wellington B WTC 1 & 2  
19-Nov Churton Park Renouf 1 & 2  
26-Nov Miramar WTC 3 & 4 Won 3 - 3 (56-54)
3-Dec Vogelmorn Vogelmorn 3 & 4  

 

2nd Grade - Mens B

Date vs Location Result
15-Oct Churton Park Churton Park 1 & 2 Lost 5 - 1
29-Oct Miramar Miramar 3 & 4 Lost 5 - 1
5-Nov Vogelmorn Vogelmorn 3 & 4 Won 4 - 2
12-Nov Wellington A WTC 1 & 2  
19-Nov Kaori Utd Karori Utd 1 & 2  
26-Nov Kilbirnie WTC 1 & 2 Won 4 - 2
3-Dec Wellington C WTC 1 & 2  

2nd Grade - Mens C

Date vs Location Result
15-Oct Miramar Miramar 1 & 2 Won 5 - 1
29-Oct Churton Park Salamanca 1 & 2 Lost 7 - 1
5-Nov Wellington A WTC 1 & 2 Lost 4 - 2
12-Nov Vogelmorn Renouf 11 & 12 Won 5 - 1
19-Nov Kilbirnie Kilbirnie 4 & 5 Won 4 - 2
26-Nov Karori Utd Renouf 3 & 4 Lost 3 - 3 (9-8 sets)
3-Dec Wellington B WTC 1 & 2  

 

2nd Grade - Women

Date vs Location Result
15-Oct Karori Utd WTC 3 & 4 Won 6 - 0
29-Oct Bye - -
5-Nov Waikanae Beach Waikanae 1 & 2 Lost 4 - 2
12-Nov Island Bay Salamanca 1 & 2  
19-Nov Thorndon Thorndon 4 & 5  
26-Nov Khandallah Khandallah 1 & 2 Lost 3 - 3 (7-6 sets)
3-Dec Titahi Bay Titahi Bay 1 & 2 Lost 6 - 0

3rd Grade - Men

Date vs Location Result
15-Oct Karori Lawn Renouf 9 & 10 Lost 5 - 1
29-Oct Paekakariki Paekakariki  
5-Nov Tawa Tawa 5 & 6 Won 4 - 2
12-Nov Vogelmorn Vogelmorn 3 & 4  
19-Nov Khandallah WTC 3 & 4 Lost 6 - 0
26-Nov Karori United Salamanca 1 & 2 Won 4 - 2
3-Dec Titahi Bay Salamanca 1 & 2  

 

5th Grade - Men

Date vs Location Result
15-Oct Otaki Otaki 1 & 2 Lost 4 - 2
29-Oct Johnsonville Johnsonville 1 & 2  
5-Nov Karori Lawn Salamanca 1 & 2 Lost 5 - 1
12-Nov Pukerua Bay Renouf Indoor 1 & 2 Lost 4 - 2
19-Nov Whitby Whitby 1 & 2  
26-Nov Churton Park Spinners Churton Park Won 4 - 2
3-Dec Churton Park Slicers WTC 3 & 4